OLT, 4 ports SFP-xPON, NO SFPs Software Defined Optical Line Terminal (SDOLT) CORNING 1LAN-SDOLT-0587

OLT, 4 ports SFP-xPON, NO SFPs  Software Defined Optical Line Terminal (SDOLT) CORNING 1LAN-SDOLT-0587
Roll over image to Zoom

OLT, 4 ports SFP-xPON, NO SFPs Software Defined Optical Line Terminal (SDOLT) CORNING 1LAN-SDOLT-0587

SKU: 1LAN-SDOLT-0587

Availability: In stock

Price:
Regular price
$8,082.78
Sale price
$6,735.65
Shipping cost calculated at Checkout. Standard lead time is 1 to 6 business days.
Free Shipping: On orders above $1000
Quantity must be 1 or more

Enter the required footage in the quantity box - Cut to one length

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Where are we? 4 Continents 8 Countries

Got any Questions?

Speak with a real person who will go out of their way to help you!

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313Text Us: 1-516-875-8214

Chat

Live Chat: Bottom Right Corner!

Email Us

info@nassaunationalcable.com

Product Information

Specification

Receiver Sensitivity 28 dBm
Type OLT, 4 ports SFP-xPON, NO SFPs 
Receiver Optical Overload 8 dBm
Standard ITU T G.984.2, FSAN Class B+, SFF-8472
Ethernet switcher Marvell Packet Processor
MAC addresses 16К
Temperature +5 to 40 C
Data Rate 1244Mbps
Transmitter 1490nm DFB Laser
Part Number 1LAN-SDOLT-0588

 

Description:

OLT, 4 ports SFP-xPON, NO SFPs  SFPs Software Defined Optical Line Terminal (SDOLT) CORNING 1LAN-SDOLT-0588 is designed to provide broadband access over all Optical Networks.

Product Features:

MAC-address learning/aging
MAC-address-table limit
Handling unknown MAC-address
Handling multi-addresses traffic
Support to 1024 multicast groups
Double tagging (Q-in-Q), IEEE 802.1ad
IGMP Proxy
IGMP Snooping
IGMP fast leave
VLAN 1 port-isolation
STP, RSTP, MST

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Get in Touch
Live Chat Get replies right away!
Email info@nassaunationalcable.com

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313    Text Us: 1-516-875-8214

OLT, 4 ports SFP-xPON, NO SFPs Software Defined Optical Line Terminal