Items in Cart ()

View cart

1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F92ELLNLNSNM001

1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F92ELLNLNSNM001
Roll over image to Zoom
1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F92ELLNLNSNM001
Roll over image to Zoom

1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F92ELLNLNSNM001

SKU: F92ELLNLNSNM001

Select a Variant

1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F92ELLNLNSNM001

Availability: In stock

Price:
Regular price
$55.27
Sale price
$46.06
Shipping Cost Calculated at Checkout. Standard Lead Time is 1 to 6 Business Days.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Where are we? 4 Continents 8 Countries

map
garrie

Got any Questions?

Speak with a real person who will go out of their way to help you!

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313Text Us: 1-516-703-3460

Chat

Live Chat: Bottom Right Corner!

Email Us

info@nassaunationalcable.com

Product Information

Specification

About:

The "1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F92ELLNLNSNM001" is a specialized fiber optic cable designed for high-performance networking applications. This 1-meter-long patch cord features two fibers in a single cable, optimized for OS1/OS2 single-mode transmission, which is ideal for long-distance and high-speed data communication.

Also Known As:

• Single-Mode OS1/OS2 Compatibility
• LC Duplex Connectors
• High Performance
• Optimized Data Transmission

Common Applications:

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Standards Met:

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)

Construction:

• Core and Cladding: Uses a single-mode optical fiber with a small core diameter that allows only one mode of light to propagate, reducing dispersion and increasing transmission distance.
 LC Duplex Connectors: 
These are high-precision connectors with a locking tab mechanism for secure, stable connections. The duplex configuration allows for bidirectional data transmission.
 Jacket Material: 
Typically made of a durable, protective material that is resistant to environmental factors, such as UV light, moisture, and temperature variations, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor use.
 Strain Relief:
 Incorporates strain relief mechanisms to protect the fiber from stress and damage at the connection points.
 Polishing and Termination: 
The fiber ends are precisely polished and terminated to ensure minimal signal loss and optimal light transmission.
 Quality Testing: 
Each cable is typically tested for insertion loss and return loss to ensure high performance and reliability.

Features:

• OS1/OS2 Compatibility: Designed specifically for single-mode OS1/OS2 fibers, making it ideal for long-distance, high-speed data transmission.
• LC Duplex Connectors: Features low-profile, high-precision LC connectors with a secure latch mechanism, enabling easy and stable connections.
• High Data Rates: Supports high bandwidth and data transfer rates, essential for modern telecommunications and data center applications.
• Low Attenuation and Back Reflection: The precise polishing and quality of the fiber ensure low signal loss and minimal back reflection, crucial for maintaining signal integrity.
• Durability: Constructed with robust materials, making it resistant to environmental and mechanical stress, suitable for various installation environments.
• Compact and Flexible Design: The cable's design is both space-efficient and flexible, facilitating easy installation and routing in tight spaces.

Specification:

Fiber Type OS1/OS2
Number of Fibers 2
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type LC Duplex
Sub Brand Opti-Core
Flammability Rating LSZH
Fiber Diameter (µm) 9
Outer Diameter (In.) 0.06
Overall Length (ft.) 3.2
Overall Length (m) 1
Cable Color Yellow
Product Type LC Patch Cord
Part No F92ELLNLNSNM001

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Get in Touch
Live Chat Get replies right away!
Email info@nassaunationalcable.com

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313    Text Us: 1-516-703-3460

1 Meter 2 Fiber Opti-Core Optic Patch Cord Pigtail OS1/OS2 LC Duplex F