EDGE8 MTP Jumper Type B OM4 8F Interconnect Non-armored Indoor Plenum Cable 4 Meter Corning JE6E608QE8-NB004M

EDGE8 MTP Jumper Type B OM4 8F Interconnect Non-armored Indoor Plenum Cable 4 Meter Corning JE6E608QE8-NB004M
Roll over image to Zoom

EDGE8 MTP Jumper Type B OM4 8F Interconnect Non-armored Indoor Plenum Cable 4 Meter Corning JE6E608QE8-NB004M

SKU: JE6E608QE8-NB00

Availability: In stock

Price:
Regular price
$389.60
Sale price
$338.78
Shipping cost calculated at Checkout. Standard lead time is 1 to 6 business days.
Free Shipping: On orders above $1000
Quantity must be 1 or more

Enter the required footage in the quantity box - Cut to one length

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Where are we? 4 Continents 8 Countries

Got any Questions?

Speak with a real person who will go out of their way to help you!

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313Text Us: 1-516-875-8214

Chat

Live Chat: Bottom Right Corner!

Email Us

info@nassaunationalcable.com

Product Information

Specification

Cable Material

Fiber Count 8
Outer Diameter Standard
Fiber Type OM4 MM
Flame Rating Plenum
Length 4
Armor Non-armored
Unit of Measure Meters
Cable Type Interconnect
Fiber Mode Multimode
Part Number JE6E608QE8-NB004M

Description

MTP Trunks, Harnesses, and Jumpers are part of a fiber optic tip-to-tip solution for Data Centers, Storage Area Networks (SANs), some Carrier applications or any other scenario
utilizing an MTP-based fiber optic cabling system.

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Get in Touch
Live Chat Get replies right away!
Email info@nassaunationalcable.com

Call Us: 1-516-482-6313    Text Us: 1-516-875-8214

EDGE8 MTP Jumper Type B OM4 8F Interconnect Non-armored Indoor Plenum