AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE 5KV

AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE 5KV

AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE 5KV

SKU: NNC3089X

our commitment

global shipping
verified suppliers
A+ Rated
payments types accepted
Amazon American Express Apple Pay Discover Mastercard PayPal Visa See all »
  Product Name Price Action
Product Name

8 AWG FAA-L-824 5000V SEMI-CONDUCTIVE EXTRUDED LAYER AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE

Price
Call 516-482-6314 for pricing
Action

Product Name

8 AWG FAA-L-824 5000V SEMI-CONDUCTIVE TAPE AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE

Price
Call 516-482-6314 for pricing
Action

Product Name

8 AWG FAA-L-824 Airport Lighting Cable 5000V

Price

$0.68

Action
/FT

Product Name

6 AWG FAA-L-824 5000V SEMI-CONDUCTIVE EXTRUDED LAYER AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE

Price
Call 516-482-6314 for pricing
Action

Product Name

6 AWG FAA-L-824 5000V SEMI-CONDUCTIVE TAPE AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE

Price
Call 516-482-6314 for pricing
Action

Product Name

6 AWG FAA-L-824 Airport Lighting Cable 5000V

Price

$0.82

Action
/FT

Product Name

4 AWG FAA-L-824 5000V SEMI-CONDUCTIVE EXTRUDED LAYER AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE

Price
Call 516-482-6314 for pricing
Action

Product Name

4 AWG FAA-L-824 5000V SEMI-CONDUCTIVE TAPE AIRPORT LIGHTING CABLE

Price
Call 516-482-6314 for pricing
Action

Product Information

Specification

Applications:

Airport Lighting Cables are used in runway and taxiway airport lighting systems, airport lighting circuits, control circuits, runways, taxiways, navigational aids, obstruction lighting (such as LED, Xenon, and Incandescent light fixtures), and miscellaneous conduit, duct, aerial, and direct burial applications. Airport runway lighting cable is built for usage in between the constant current source and the isolating transformers in the series lighting circuits. The cable is rugged, has excellent abrasion and jam resistance, and is not affected by de-icing fluid chemicals. Airport Cable is rated at 5000 volts.

Also Known As:

Airfield Lighting Cable, Airfield Ground Lighting Cable, Airport Cable, Airfield Cable, L284 type C cable, Runway Lighting Cable.

Standards:

  • ICEA S-66-524
  • FAA-L-824
  • RoHS
  • ASTM B 8

Construction:

Conductor:

 Fully annealed stranded bare copper with a class B stranding per ASTM B 8.

Insulation:

Black Cross-Linked Polyethylene (XLPE) over the semi-conductive stress control layer.


*Data provided on this page is subject to change based on different manufacturers' variances
** Images are for display purposes only refer to Product Technical Details for accurate information on the product.

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Reviews

Airport Lighting Cable 5KV | Nassau Cable